Faculty & Staff

Michelle Ackermann

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Camille Adam

French Teacher

Ameena Afzal

Kindergarten Teacher

Erica Amaro

Dance and Music Teacher

Gina Anderson

Lower School Director & Core Knowledge Curriculum Coordinator;

Grace Anderson

Executive Assistant to the Headmaster

Sofia Andrews

First Grade Teacher

João Antoniotti

Welcome Center Receptionist

Steven Antunes

Fifth Grade Teacher

Andrea Balazs

Director of Studies

Ashley Barlow

English, History, Geography, and Enterprise Teacher

Mariana Barros

Portuguese Language Teacher, Grades 1-8

Inês Bastos

Portuguese Language Teacher

André Batalha

Supervision and Duties Attendant

Stephanie Bell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tamryn Binedell

Kindergarten Teacher

Vasco Borralho

Physical Education Teacher

Victoria Bourhill

English Language Development (ELD) Teacher

Andrew Bow

Science Department Coordinator, Teacher

Bill Brooks

Dean of Students Upper School, English Teacher

Heather Brooks

Third Grade Teacher

Lara Brunner

1st Grade Teacher

Eugenia Bychenko

Early Learning Center Teaching Assistant

Catarina Cambóias

Portuguese Teacher

Silvia Canals

French and Spanish Teacher

Elizabeth Carlin

Elementary Teacher

Jemma Coelho

Third Grade Teacher

Andrea Davis

Pre-Kindergarten 2 Teacher

Daniel Duarte

Drama & Theater Arts Teacher

Frederico Duarte

Maintenance Technician

Cory Edwards

English Teacher, 6th and 7th Grades

Catarina Espírito Santo

Human Resources Manager

Filipa Falcão

School Counselor

Jeremy Feig

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sérgio Franclim

Portuguese Language Teacher

Mat Gilbert

Fourth Grade Teacher

Diogo Gomes

Music Teacher

Joana Gomes

Pre-Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Aimee Gruber

Assistant Head - Enrollment Management & Marketing

Jani Haddow-Allen

Pre-Kindergarten 2 Teacher

Erica Herro

Assistant Head, Academics

Joseph Hildula

English Teacher, 6th and 7th Grades

Kelsey Jarmson

Second Grade Teacher

Eoghan Kerr

Middle & High School Math Teacher

Renan Leite

Director of Library and Information Services

Maria Lemos

Associate Director of Admissions

Rita Levita

Portuguese Language Teacher

Helder Lopes

IT Support Technician

Caroline Machado

ELC Receptionist and Event Planner

Marta Madruga

Assistant to Finance and Operations Head & HR Assistant

Joseph Maksymowicz

Third Grade Teacher

Jennifer Malloy

Learning Support Specialist, Grades 1-8

Joanne Marshall

Third Grade Teacher

Ana Martinho

First Grade Teacher

Bela Martins

Accounts Manager

Joel Martins

ELC Aftercare Coordinator

Matilde Martins

Registrar Assistant

Telma Mechas

Pre-Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Nuno Mendes

Chess Teacher

Manuel Mexia

Assistant Head, Finance & Operations

Rina Miyakawa

Art & Design Teacher

Sinéad Mohan

Fourth Grade Teacher

Rodrigo Morais

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Ana Mota

Administrative Assistant

Bruno Nobre

Manager of Buildings and Grounds

Mariana Oliveira

ELC Arts & Portuguese Teacher

Aoibheann O'Sullivan

First Grade Teacher

Ana Owen

First Grade Teacher

Dean Owen

Second Grade Teacher

Maria Paranaguá

Pre-Kindergarten 2 Teacher

Courtney Paulus

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jenna Pentikainen

Physical Education & SEL Teacher

Marie-France Perron

Second Grade Teacher

Maura Potoczak

Third Grade Teacher

Michael Potoczak

MS Math and HS Physics

Samantha Rizzuto

Second Grade Teacher

Ashley Roden

Department Coordinator-History, Teacher

Jemal Rose

Fifth Grade Teacher

Cloe Schwarz

Kindergarten Teacher

Sara Serras

Accounts Payable

Alfredo Silva

Physical Education Teacher

Sérgio Simões

Portuguese Language Teacher

Cameron Skinner

Fourth Grade Teacher

Carla Slater

Art Teacher, Elementary School

Melissa Teixeira

Fourth Grade Teacher

Vanessa Teixeira

English Language Development

Sarah Thomas

Kindergarten Teacher

Pedro Timóteo

Elementary School STEM and Coding Teacher

Kerry Trigg

First Grade Teacher
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 111 constituents